Popular keywords

Registrar's Circular No. 6 2021

It is hereby notified for general information that:

  1. The Presiding Judge of the State Courts has, pursuant to section 16E(1)(a) of the Protection from Harassment Act (Cap 256, 2015 Rev Ed), designated all District Courts in the State Courts to be Protection from Harassment Courts with effect from 1 June 2021.
  2. The Presiding Judge of the State Courts has, pursuant to section 16E(1)(b) of the Protection from Harassment Act (Cap 256, 2015 Rev Ed), designated the District Judges named in the Schedule to be Protection from Harassment Court Judges for the Protection from Harassment Court with effect from 1 June 2021.
  3. THE SCHEDULE

    1. Senior District Judge A Balasubramaniam Reddy
    2. District Judge A Sangeetha
    3. District Judge Adam Nakhoda
    4. District Judge Carrie Chan Su-Lin
    5. District Judge Carolyn Woo Wai-Ling
    6. District Judge Chay Yuen Fatt
    7. District Judge Chee Min Ping
    8. Senior Deputy Registrar Chiah Kok Khun
    9. District Judge Chin Ye-Fung Julian
    10. District Judge Chua Geok Choo Brenda
    11. District Judge Foo Mau Peng Edgar
    12. District Judge Gin Karolyn Hoey Kum Hoong
    13. District Judge Goh Eng Chiang Christopher
    14. District Judge Gui Chuan Cheng, Vince
    15. District Judge Gwee Tiong Kee Ronald
    16. Senior District Judge Hamzah Moosa
    17. District Judge Ho Diana Haven
    18. District Judge Ho Hsi Ming Shawn
    19. District Judge Ho Yi May Lorraine
    20. District Judge Jasbendar Kaur d/o Resham Singh
    21. District Judge Jasvender Kaur d/o Saudagar Singh
    22. District Judge Kamalambigai Ponnampalam
    23. District Judge Koh Jiaying
    24. District Judge Koh Juay Kherng
    25. District Judge Kok Shu-en
    26. District Judge Koo Zhi Xuan
    27. District Judge Kow Keng Siong
    28. District Judge Kwek Tze Hern Kevin
    29. District Judge Lau Qiuyu
    30. District Judge Lee Li Choon
    31. District Judge Lee Lit Cheng
    32. District Judge Leong Kui Yiu James
    33. District Judge Lim Mei Yee Elaine
    34. District Judge Lim Tse Haw
    35. District Judge Lim Wee Ming
    36. District Judge Lim Wen Juin
    37. District Judge Ling Feng Mei Dorothy
    38. District Judge Ling Feng Yong Carol
    39. District Judge Liu Zeming
    40. District Judge Loo Ngan Chor
    41. District Judge Looi Ai Lin Sandra
    42. District Judge Lum Baoling, Georgina
    43. District Judge Lynette Yap Beng Lyn
    44. District Judge Marvin Bay Boon Teck
    45. District Judge Mesenas May Lucia
    46. District Judge Ng Cheng Thiam
    47. District Judge Ng John
    48. District Judge Ng Peng Hong
    49. District Judge Ng Tee Tze Allen
    50. Senior Deputy Registrar Ong Chin Rhu
    51. Senior District Judge Ong Hian Sun
    52. District Judge Ong Luan Tze
    53. District Judge Ow Yong Tuck Leong
    54. District Judge Peter Lo
    55. District Judge Prem Raj s/o Prabakaran
    56. District Judge P. Siva Shanmugam
    57. District Judge Salina Bte Ishak
    58. Principal District Judge Seah Chi-Ling
    59. District Judge Shaiffudin Bin Saruwan
    60. District Judge Sharmila Sripathy-Shanaz
    61. District Judge Sheik Umar Bin Mohamed Bagushair
    62. District Judge Soh Boon Leng Kessler
    63. District Judge Soh Tze Bian
    64. District Judge Soh Weiqi
    65. Deputy Presiding Judge Suriyiacala Jennifer Marie
    66. District Judge Tan Bee Neo, Melissa
    67. District Judge Tan Jen Tse
    68. Ag Principal District Judge Tan Li Ching Jill
    69. Deputy Principal District Judge Tan Loke Yong Luke
    70. District Judge Tan May Tee
    71. Registrar Tan Pheng Wee Christopher
    72. District Judge Tan Yin Tze Sarah
    73. District Judge Tay Joo Ling Dora
    74. District Judge Tay Wei Heng Terence
    75. District Judge Teo Guan Kee
    76. District Judge Teo Weng Kuan Eugene
    77. District Judge Teoh Ai Lin
    78. District Judge Tham Tong Kong Eddy
    79. Principal District Judge Thian Yee Sze
    80. Principal District Judge Toh Han Li
    81. District Judge Toh Jun Hian Jonathan
    82. Principal District Judge Toh Yung Cheong
    83. Principal District Judge Victor Yeo Khee Eng
    84. District Judge Wang Lan Jee Janet
    85. District Judge Wong Choon Ning
    86. District Judge Wong Li Tein
    87. Deputy Principal District Judge Wong Peck
    88. District Judge Yeo Swee Teck Joseph

Dated this 1st day of June 2021.

Download circular

Registrar's Circular No. 6 2021

2021/09/29

Share this page:
Facebook
Twitter
Email
Print